Repertoire

Werke mit Orchester

Alexander Glasunov – Concerto
Claude Debussy – Rhapsodie
Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche
Fernande Decruck – Sonate
Florent Schmitt – Légende
Frank Martin – Ballade
Henri Tomasi – Ballade
Ingolf Dahl – Concerto
Jacques Ibert – Concertino da Camera
Jean-Denis Michat – Shams Concerto
Lars-Erik Larsson – Konsert
Paul Bonneau – Concerto
Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence
Pierre-Max Dubois – Concerto

Werke mit Klavier

Alfred Desenclos – Prélude, Cadence et Finale
André Jolivet – Fantaisie-Impromptu
Astor Piazzolla – Histoire du Tango
Benedetto Marcello – Oboen Konzert
Bernhard Heiden – Sonata
Bohuslav Martinů – Sonatina pour clarinette
César Franck – Sonate pour violin
Charles Koechlin – Etudes
Claude Pascal – Sonatine
Daniel Schnyder – Sonate
Darius Milhaud – Scaramouche
Edinson Denisov – Sonate
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Sonate für Violoncell,op. 45
Fernande Decruck – Sonate
Francis Poulenc – Sonate pour hautbois
Florent Schmitt – Légende

Gregory Wanamaker – Sonata Deus Sax Machina
Henri Tomasi – Ballade
Ida Gotkovsky – Brillance
Ida Gotkovsky – Variations Pathétiques
Johannes Brahms – Sonate, op. 120 nr. 1
Johannes Brahms – Sonate, op. 120 nr. 2
Jules Demersseman – Fantaisie sur un thème original
Kevin Juillerat – L’etang du patriarche
Paul Creston – Sonata
Paul Hindemith – Sonate für Bratsche, op. 11 Nr. 4
Paule Maurice – Tableaux de Provence
Pedro Iturralde – Pequeña czarda
Piet Swerts – Klonos
Robert Muczynski – Sonata
Robert Schumann – Adagio und Allegro, op. 70
Simon Fluri – Solitude
William Albright – Sonata

Solo Werke

Alain Voirpy – Motum V
Alvils Altmanis – Valse Fantasia
Claude Debussy – Syrinx
Georg Philipp Telemann – Fantasien
Giacinto Scelsi – Tre Pezzi
Johann Sebastian Bach – Cello Suiten 1, 2 & 4
Janine Rueff – Sonate
Luciano Berio – Sequenza IXb
Niklaus A. Huber – Aus Schmerz und Trauer
Paul Bonneau – Caprice en forme de valse
Philippe Racine – À Corps Perdu
Ryo Noda – Maï

Kammermusik ohne Klavier (Auswahl)

Alexander Glasunov – Quartett
Alfred Desenclos – Quatuor
Daniel Schnyder – Saxophonquartett
Erwan Borek – Atmosphère attentif
Eugène Bozza – Andante et Scherzo
Felix Mendelssohn – Capriccio, op. 81
Florent Schmitt – Quatuor
Guillermo Lago – Cuidades
Iannis Xenakis – Xas
Ida Gotkovsky- Quartet
Jacob Ter Veldhuis- Postnuclear Winterscenario No. 10
Jean-Baptiste Robin – Pulse
Jean-Baptiste Singlée – Premier Quatuor
Johann Sebastian Bach – Concerto Italien
Johann Sebastian Bach – Fugen und Choräle
Jean Rivier – Grave et Presto
Patrice Sciortino – Dance Paienne
Paul Reade – Saxophone Quartet
Peter Eötvös – Lectures différentes
Phillip Geiss – Patchwork
Philip Glass – Saxophone Quartet
Salvatore Scarrino – Pagine
Thierry Escaich – Tango Virtuoso

Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Trio
Francis Poulenc – Trio
Mikhail Glinka – Trio Pathétique

Alex Mincek – Karate
Barry Cockroft – Slap me
Friedrich Kuhlau – 3 Grand Duos Concertants
Karlheinz Stockhausen – Knabenduet
Sofia Gubaidulina – Duo-Sonata
Witold Lutosławski – Dance Preludes
Wojciech Chałupka – The Poem of the Night

György Ligeti – Six Bagatelles
Jacques Ibert – Trois pieces brèves

Maurice Ravel – Le Tombeau de Couperin
Frederic Rzweski – Reeds
Becky Turro – Thaw

Heinz Holliger – Kreis
James Tenney – In a large, open space